11104 Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    11104
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Virangana Lakshmibai Jn/VGLB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1319km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22195
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11104/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 1319km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11104/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:30 05:33 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:32 08:37 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:21 10:31 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:30 02:50 20 1
Dabra(DBA) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Datia(DAA) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) 22196 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Virangana Lakshmibai Junction 05:00 Tuesday Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) 11104 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Virangana Lakshmibai Junction 05:00 Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 11104.

  • How many days in a week 11104 Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11104 Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11104 Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11104 Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) train is 20m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Jn/VGLB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11104 ?
  • 11104 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) took 23h 50m to cover total distance of 1319km between Bandra Terminus and Virangana Lakshmibai Jn.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Jn at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20925/ Surat - Amravati SF Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)