11118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express
  • Number
    11118
  • Source
    Prayagraj Chheoki Jn/PCOI
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11117
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class

11118/ Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Chheoki Jn and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11118/ Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) origin 20:15 origin 0
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Jasra(JSR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Madaraha(MFX) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Lohgara(LOG) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Majhiari(MJHR) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Panhai(PNHI) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Markundi(MKD) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Tikaria(TKYR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Chitahra(CTHR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Sagma(SAGM) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Lagargawan(LGCE) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Unchhera(UHR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Bhadanpur(BUU) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Amdara(UDR) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Jukehi(JKE) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Patwara(PTWA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Niwar(NWR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Dundi(DDCE) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Gosalpur(GSPR) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Deori(DOE) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Adhartal(ADTL) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Bheraghat(BRGT) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Bhitoni(BHTN) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Bikrampur(BMR) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Karak Bel(KKB) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Belkhera(BELD) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Kareli(KY) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Bohani(BNE) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Guramkhedi(GMD) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Sontalai(SQL) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Gurra(GRO) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express 11118 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 20:15 Itarsi Junction 11:30 Daily
Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 20:15 Itarsi Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express ?
  • Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express Train Number is 11118.

  • How many days in a week 11118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express runs ?
  • 11118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express ?
  • Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express runs between Prayagraj Chheoki Jn to Itarsi Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Chheoki Jn at 20:15 and reaches Itarsi Junction/ET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11118 ?
  • 11118 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Chheoki Jn and at platform number at Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express?
  • Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 604km between Prayagraj Chheoki Jn and Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itarsi Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11040/ Maharashtra Express run from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12639/ Brindavan Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:43 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12126/ Pragati Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15616/ Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Silchar to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)