11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express (PT)
  • Number
    11139
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Gadag Junction/GDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    753km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11140
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, CC, SL

11139/ Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gadag Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 753km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11139/ Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:30 21:33 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Badami(BDM) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special (PT) 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Gadag Junction 11:55 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express (PT) 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Gadag Junction 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express (PT) Train Number is 11139.

  • How many days in a week 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayapura,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gadag Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:20 and reaches Gadag Junction/GDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11139 ?
  • 11139 arrives on platform number 13,10 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 3 at Gadag Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express (PT) took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 753km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gadag Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gadag Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)