11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    11203
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1331km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22176
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

11203/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1331km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11203/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 10:35 origin 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Multai(MTY) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Betul(BZU) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Sehore(SEH) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:30 22:45 15 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:15 01:35 20 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 05:00 05:15 15 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express 22175 Nagpur Junction 10:35 Jaipur Junction 10:30 Thusday
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express 11203 Nagpur Junction 10:35 Jaipur Junction 10:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express ?
  • Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express Train Number is 11203.

  • How many days in a week 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express ?
  • Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express runs between Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 10:35 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11203 ?
  • 11203 arrives on platform number 4,7 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express?
  • Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 1331km between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)