11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    11204
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1331km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22175
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

11204/ Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1331km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11204/ Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 17:15 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:00 02:15 15 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Berchha(BCH) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 08:26 08:28 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Betul(BZU) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Multai(MTY) 13:45 13:46 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 14:25 14:26 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express 22176 Jaipur Junction 17:15 Nagpur Junction 16:50 Friday
Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express 11204 Jaipur Junction 17:15 Nagpur Junction 16:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express ?
  • Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express Train Number is 11204.

  • How many days in a week 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express train is 15m at Chanderiya Junction, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express ?
  • Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 17:15 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11204 ?
  • 11204 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 7 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express?
  • Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express took 23h 35m to cover total distance of 1331km between Jaipur Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)