11206 Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express
  • Number
    11206
  • Source
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    843km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11205
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11206/ Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karimnagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 843km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11206/ Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karimnagar(KRMR) origin 18:50 origin 0
LPJL(LPJL) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Korutla(KRLA) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Metpally(MTPI) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Armur(ARMU) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Basar(BSX) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Selu(SELU) 03:46 03:47 1 1
Partur(PTU) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express ?
  • Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express Train Number is 11206.

  • How many days in a week 11206 Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express runs ?
  • 11206 Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11206 Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11206 Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express train is 5m at Nizamabad Junction, Aurangabad, Manmad Junction, Nasik Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express ?
  • Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express runs between Karimnagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Karimnagar at 18:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11206 ?
  • 11206 arrives on platform number 1 at Karimnagar and at platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express?
  • Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express took 18h 55m to cover total distance of 843km between Karimnagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Daund - Indore SF Express run from Daund Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)