11207 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Rewa SF Express
  • Number
    11207
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    781km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22136
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11207/ Nagpur - Rewa SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 781km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11207/ Nagpur - Rewa SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Katol(KATL) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Multai(MTY) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Betul(BZU) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Rewa(REWA) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Rewa SF Express ?
  • Nagpur - Rewa SF Express Train Number is 11207.

  • How many days in a week 11207 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express runs ?
  • 11207 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11207 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11207 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Rewa SF Express ?
  • Nagpur - Rewa SF Express runs between Nagpur Junction to Rewa. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 07:20 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11207 ?
  • 11207 arrives on platform number 1 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Rewa SF Express?
  • Nagpur - Rewa SF Express took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 781km between Nagpur Junction and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Rewa SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)