11209 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express
  • Number
    11209
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Tejas Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22120
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

11209/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karmali. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11209/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 05:50 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Thane(TNA) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express 22119 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Karmali 14:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express 11209 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Karmali 14:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special 68043X Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Karmali 16:00 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express Train Number is 11209.

  • How many days in a week 11209 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express runs ?
  • 11209 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11209 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11209 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express train is 5m at Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:50 and reaches Karmali/KRMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11209 ?
  • 11209 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Karmali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 552km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karmali.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karmali at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)