11214 Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express
  • Number
    11214
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    720km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22117
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

11214/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 720km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11214/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 18:50 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express 22118 Amravati 18:50 Pune Junction 07:20 Thusday
Amravati - Pune AC Special 02118 Amravati 18:50 Pune Junction 07:20 Thusday
Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express 11214 Amravati 18:50 Pune Junction 07:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express ?
  • Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express Train Number is 11214.

  • How many days in a week 11214 Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express runs ?
  • 11214 Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11214 Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11214 Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express ?
  • Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express runs between Amravati to Pune Junction. It departs from Amravati at 18:50 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11214 ?
  • 11214 arrives on platform number 2 at Amravati and at platform number 2 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express?
  • Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 720km between Amravati and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)