11265 Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express
  • Number
    11265
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    428km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11266
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11265/ Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Ambikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 428km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11265/ Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 13:10 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Umaria(UMR) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 17:35 17:45 10 0
Burhar(BUH) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Kotma(KTMA) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Katora(KTO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Ambikapur(ABKP) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express 11265 Jabalpur Junction 13:10 Ambikapur 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express Train Number is 11265.

  • How many days in a week 11265 Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 11265 Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11265 Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11265 Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express train is 10m at Shahdol,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express runs between Jabalpur Junction to Ambikapur. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 13:10 and reaches Ambikapur/ABKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11265 ?
  • 11265 arrives on platform number 3 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Ambikapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express?
  • Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 428km between Jabalpur Junction and Ambikapur.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambikapur at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)