11274 Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11274
  • Source
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11273
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

11274/ Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Junction and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11274/ Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Junction(KTE) origin 17:30 origin 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Deori(DOE) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Kareli(KY) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special 06620 Katni Junction 14:00 Itarsi Junction 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 11274.

  • How many days in a week 11274 Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 11274 Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11274 Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11274 Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) runs between Katni Junction to Itarsi Junction. It departs from Katni Junction at 17:30 and reaches Itarsi Junction/ET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11274 ?
  • 11274 arrives on platform number 3 at Katni Junction and at platform number at Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved)?
  • Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 335km between Katni Junction and Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)