11301 Udyan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11301
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1134km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11302
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

11301/ Udyan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1134km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11301/ Udyan Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 08:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 08:22 08:25 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:02 09:05 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 09:47 09:50 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Uruli(URI) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Dudhani(DUD) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Nalwar(NW) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Krishna(KSN) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Adoni(AD) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 04:10 04:11 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 05:09 05:11 2 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 06:26 06:27 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 07:10 07:11 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:20 07:22 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyan Special (PT) 01301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:50 Daily
Udyan Express (PT) 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:50 Daily
Udyan Express (PT) 16529 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udyan Express (PT) ?
  • Udyan Express (PT) Train Number is 11301.

  • How many days in a week 11301 Udyan Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11301 Udyan Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11301 Udyan Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11301 Udyan Express (PT) train is 5m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur, Kalaburagi Junction, Wadi Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udyan Express (PT) ?
  • Udyan Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08:10 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11301 ?
  • 11301 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 4 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udyan Express (PT)?
  • Udyan Express (PT) took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1134km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udyan Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)