11305 Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express
  • Number
    11305
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    448km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

11305/ Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 448km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11305/ Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 13:15 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Thane(TNA) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 17:45 18:00 15 0
Daund Junction(DD) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 20:28 20:31 3 0
Solapur(SUR) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express 11305 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:15 Solapur 22:00 Daily
Siddheshwar Special 02115 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Solapur 06:45 Daily
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) 12115 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Solapur 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express ?
  • Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express Train Number is 11305.

  • How many days in a week 11305 Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 11305 Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11305 Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11305 Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express train is 15m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express ?
  • Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:15 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11305 ?
  • 11305 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express?
  • Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 448km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)