11307 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express
  • Number
    11307
  • Source
    Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    222km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11308
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11307/ Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalaburagi Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 222km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11307/ Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) origin 06:00 origin 0
Shahabad(SDB) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Tandur(TDU) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 10:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express 11307 Kalaburagi Junction 06:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:35 Daily
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) 57155 Kalaburagi Junction 03:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express ?
  • Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express Train Number is 11307.

  • How many days in a week 11307 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express runs ?
  • 11307 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11307 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11307 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express train is 5m at Wadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express ?
  • Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express runs between Kalaburagi Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Kalaburagi Junction at 06:00 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11307 ?
  • 11307 arrives on platform number 1 at Kalaburagi Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express?
  • Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 222km between Kalaburagi Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains