1136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    1136
  • Source
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    422km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01135
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2S

1136/ Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daund Junction and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 422km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1136/ Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daund Junction(DD) origin 12:00 origin 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:30 15:33 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special 01136 Daund Junction 12:00 Bhusaval Junction 20:45 Thusday
Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special 1136 Daund Junction 12:00 Bhusaval Junction 20:45 Thusday
Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special 01467 Daund Junction 12:00 Bhusaval Junction 20:45 Thusday
Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special 1467 Daund Junction 12:00 Bhusaval Junction 20:45 Thusday
Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special 01122T Daund Junction 12:00 Bhusaval Junction 20:45 Thusday
Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special 01467X Daund Junction 12:30 Bhusaval Junction 20:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special ?
  • Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special Train Number is 1136.

  • How many days in a week 1136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 1136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1136 Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special ?
  • Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special runs between Daund Junction to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Daund Junction at 12:00 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1136 ?
  • 1136 arrives on platform number 4 at Daund Junction and at platform number 8 at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special?
  • Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 422km between Daund Junction and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)