11402 Nandigram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandigram Express (PT)
  • Number
    11402
  • Source
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    791km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11401
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11402/ Nandigram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adilabad and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 791km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11402/ Nandigram Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adilabad(ADB) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Selu(SELU) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Partur(PTU) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Jalna(J) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Lasur(LSR) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:17 04:20 3 1
Thane(TNA) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (PT) 11402 Adilabad 13:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Nandigram Special 01142 Adilabad 13:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandigram Express (PT) ?
  • Nandigram Express (PT) Train Number is 11402.

  • How many days in a week 11402 Nandigram Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11402 Nandigram Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11402 Nandigram Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11402 Nandigram Express (PT) train is 5m at Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna Junction, Aurangabad, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandigram Express (PT) ?
  • Nandigram Express (PT) runs between Adilabad to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Adilabad at 13:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11402 ?
  • 11402 arrives on platform number 1 at Adilabad and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandigram Express (PT)?
  • Nandigram Express (PT) took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 791km between Adilabad and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Nandigram Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)