11404 Kolhapur - Nagpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
  • Number
    11404
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1038km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11403
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

11404/ Kolhapur - Nagpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1038km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11404/ Kolhapur - Nagpur Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 12:45 origin 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:55 14:10 15 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 18:42 18:45 3 0
Latur(LUR) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 00:30 00:50 20 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Washim(WHM) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 08:52 08:55 3 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 09:48 09:49 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 11:23 11:24 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolhapur - Nagpur Express 11404 Kolhapur SCSMT 12:45 Nagpur Junction 12:00 Monday Friday
SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special 99949 Kolhapur SCSMT 12:45 Nagpur Junction 12:00 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolhapur - Nagpur Express ?
  • Kolhapur - Nagpur Express Train Number is 11404.

  • How many days in a week 11404 Kolhapur - Nagpur Express runs ?
  • 11404 Kolhapur - Nagpur Express runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11404 Kolhapur - Nagpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11404 Kolhapur - Nagpur Express train is 20m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolhapur - Nagpur Express ?
  • Kolhapur - Nagpur Express runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 12:45 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11404 ?
  • 11404 arrives on platform number 3 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 4 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolhapur - Nagpur Express?
  • Kolhapur - Nagpur Express took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1038km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kolhapur - Nagpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18621/ Patliputra Express run from Patna Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)