11406 Amravati - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Pune Express
  • Number
    11406
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    820km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11405
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11406/ Amravati - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 820km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11406/ Amravati - Pune Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Washim(WHM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Latur(LUR) 06:27 06:32 5 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Jeur(JEUR) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Uruli(URI) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express 22118 Amravati 18:50 Pune Junction 07:20 Thusday
Amravati - Pune AC Special 02118 Amravati 18:50 Pune Junction 07:20 Thusday
Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express 11214 Amravati 18:50 Pune Junction 07:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amravati - Pune Express ?
  • Amravati - Pune Express Train Number is 11406.

  • How many days in a week 11406 Amravati - Pune Express runs ?
  • 11406 Amravati - Pune Express runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11406 Amravati - Pune Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11406 Amravati - Pune Express train is 10m at Akola Junction, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amravati - Pune Express ?
  • Amravati - Pune Express runs between Amravati to Pune Junction. It departs from Amravati at 18:30 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11406 ?
  • 11406 arrives on platform number 2 at Amravati and at platform number 2 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amravati - Pune Express?
  • Amravati - Pune Express took 18h 45m to cover total distance of 820km between Amravati and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amravati - Pune Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)