11409 Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express
  • Number
    11409
  • Source
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Destination
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11410
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

11409/ Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daund Junction and Nizamabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11409/ Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daund Junction(DD) origin 16:45 origin 0
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Visapur(VPR) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:57 18:00 3 0
Rahuri(RRI) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Belapur(BAP) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Yeola(YL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Badnapur(BDU) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Jalna(J) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Partur(PTU) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Selu(SELU) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Umri(UMRI) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Karkheli(KEK) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Basar(BSX) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express 11409 Daund Junction 16:45 Nizamabad Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express ?
  • Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express Train Number is 11409.

  • How many days in a week 11409 Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express runs ?
  • 11409 Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11409 Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11409 Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Aurangabad, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express ?
  • Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express runs between Daund Junction to Nizamabad Junction. It departs from Daund Junction at 16:45 and reaches Nizamabad Junction/NZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11409 ?
  • 11409 arrives on platform number 2 at Daund Junction and at platform number at Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express?
  • Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express took 17h 55m to cover total distance of 698km between Daund Junction and Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nizamabad Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)