11420 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express
  • Number
    11420
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    885km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22141
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A

11420/ Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 885km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11420/ Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12136 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Nagpur - Pune AC Special 02114 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) 12114 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 11420 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Special 02042 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) 02036 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 11418 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 22142 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express ?
  • Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express Train Number is 11420.

  • How many days in a week 11420 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 11420 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11420 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11420 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express ?
  • Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express runs between Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11420 ?
  • 11420 arrives on platform number 5 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express?
  • Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 885km between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)