11422 Solapur - Pune DEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Pune DEMU Express
  • Number
    11422
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11421
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

11422/ Solapur - Pune DEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11422/ Solapur - Pune DEMU Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 23:20 origin 0
Pakni(PK) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Mundhewadi(MVE) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Mohol(MO) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Malikpeth(MKPT) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Angar(AAG) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Vakav(WKA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Madha(MA) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Wadsinge(WDS) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Kem(KEM) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bhalwani(BLNI) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Jeur(JEUR) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Washimbe(WSB) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Parewadi(PRWD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Jinti Road(JNTR) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Malthan(MLM) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Uruli(URI) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Loni(LONI) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Hadapsar(HDP) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hutatma Express 12158 Solapur 06:30 Pune Junction 10:30 Daily
Solapur - Pune DEMU 71416 Solapur 23:00 Pune Junction 06:00 Daily
Solapur - Pune DEMU 71414 Solapur 11:40 Pune Junction 20:15 Daily
Solapur - Pune DEMU Express 11422 Solapur 23:20 Pune Junction 06:00 Daily
Solapur - Pune DEMU 51450 Solapur 23:00 Pune Junction 06:00 Daily
Solapur - Pune DEMU 51456 Solapur 11:40 Pune Junction 20:15 Daily
Solapur - Pune Intercity SF Express 12170 Solapur 14:00 Pune Junction 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - Pune DEMU Express ?
  • Solapur - Pune DEMU Express Train Number is 11422.

  • How many days in a week 11422 Solapur - Pune DEMU Express runs ?
  • 11422 Solapur - Pune DEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11422 Solapur - Pune DEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11422 Solapur - Pune DEMU Express train is 5m at Kurduvadi Junction, Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - Pune DEMU Express ?
  • Solapur - Pune DEMU Express runs between Solapur to Pune Junction. It departs from Solapur at 23:20 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11422 ?
  • 11422 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Solapur and at platform number 5,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - Pune DEMU Express?
  • Solapur - Pune DEMU Express took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 262km between Solapur and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - Pune DEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22464/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)