11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11423
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11424
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

11423/ Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11423/ Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 06:25 origin 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Indi Road(IDR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Almatti(LMT) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Badami(BDM) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Annigeri(NGR) 13:14 13:15 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56905 Solapur 04:45 HUBLI JN 15:15 Daily
Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special 07331 Solapur 04:45 HUBLI JN 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 11423.

  • How many days in a week 11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Vijayapura,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Solapur to HUBLI JN. It departs from Solapur at 06:25 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11423 ?
  • 11423 arrives on platform number 4 at Solapur and at platform number 4 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 359km between Solapur and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12355/ Archana SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)