11451 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express
  • Number
    11451
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22190
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11451/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11451/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 17:05 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Amdara(UDR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Rewa(REWA) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Rewa Express 11705 Jabalpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 12:45 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special 02289 Jabalpur Junction 17:05 Rewa 21:30 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger 51701 Jabalpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 13:00 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa Special 01705 Jabalpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 12:45 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express 22189 Jabalpur Junction 17:05 Rewa 21:30 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express 11451 Jabalpur Junction 17:05 Rewa 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express Train Number is 11451.

  • How many days in a week 11451 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express runs ?
  • 11451 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11451 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11451 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express train is 5m at Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express runs between Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 17:05 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11451 ?
  • 11451 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express?
  • Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 238km between Jabalpur Junction and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)