11452 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express
  • Number
    11452
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22189
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11452/ Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11452/ Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 06:00 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Unchhera(UHR) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express 22190 Rewa 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 10:15 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur Express 11706 Rewa 14:10 Jabalpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special 02290 Rewa 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 09:50 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger 51702 Rewa 14:00 Jabalpur Junction 20:20 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur Special 01706 Rewa 14:10 Jabalpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express 11452 Rewa 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express ?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express Train Number is 11452.

  • How many days in a week 11452 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express runs ?
  • 11452 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11452 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11452 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express train is 5m at Satna Junction, Katni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express ?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express runs between Rewa to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Rewa at 06:00 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11452 ?
  • 11452 arrives on platform number 1 at Rewa and at platform number 2 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 238km between Rewa and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20682/ Silambu SF Express (PT) run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
17016/ Visakha Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)