11453 Prerna Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prerna Express (PT)
  • Number
    11453
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    957km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22137
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11453/ Prerna Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 957km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11453/ Prerna Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:01 20:06 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:47 07:50 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prerna SF Special 01138 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Nagpur Junction 10:25 Thusday
Prerna Express (PT) 11453 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Nagpur Junction 10:25 Thusday
Prerna Express (PT) 22138 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Nagpur Junction 10:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prerna Express (PT) ?
  • Prerna Express (PT) Train Number is 11453.

  • How many days in a week 11453 Prerna Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11453 Prerna Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11453 Prerna Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11453 Prerna Express (PT) train is 10m at Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Prerna Express (PT) ?
  • Prerna Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:30 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11453 ?
  • 11453 arrives on platform number 1 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prerna Express (PT)?
  • Prerna Express (PT) took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 957km between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prerna Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22180/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)