11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
  • Number
    11464
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1402km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11463
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11464/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 1402km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11464/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Shridham(SRID) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Kareli(KY) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Parbati(PRB) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Derol(DRL) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:10 08:25 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:43 12:48 5 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Gondal(GDL) 14:35 14:36 1 1
Virpur(VRR) 14:52 14:53 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 16:16 16:17 1 1
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 16:35 16:36 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 17:06 17:11 5 1
Somnath(SMNH) 17:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) 11464 Jabalpur Junction 14:00 Somnath 17:55 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) 11466 Jabalpur Junction 12:40 Somnath 17:55 Monday Friday
Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Bina) 01466 Jabalpur Junction 12:40 Somnath 17:55 Monday Friday
Jabalpur - Somnath Special (Via Itarsi) (PT) 01464 Jabalpur Junction 14:00 Somnath 17:55 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) Train Number is 11464.

  • How many days in a week 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) runs ?
  • 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 14:00 and reaches Somnath/SMNH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11464 ?
  • 11464 arrives on platform number 6 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Somnath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)?
  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) took 27h 55m to cover total distance of 1402km between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Somnath at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)