11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Express (via Bina) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Veraval Express (via Bina) (PT)
  • Number
    11466
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1552km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 26m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11465
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11466/ Jabalpur - Veraval Express (via Bina) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1552km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11466/ Jabalpur - Veraval Express (via Bina) (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 12:40 origin 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Patharia(PHA) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:00 20:15 15 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Parbati(PRB) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Derol(DRL) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:10 08:25 15 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:43 12:48 5 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Gondal(GDL) 14:35 14:36 1 1
Virpur(VRR) 14:52 14:53 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 16:16 16:17 1 1
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 16:35 16:36 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 17:06 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) 11464 Jabalpur Junction 14:00 Veraval Junction 17:06 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Jabalpur - Veraval Express (via Bina) (PT) 11466 Jabalpur Junction 12:40 Veraval Junction 17:06 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Veraval Express (via Bina) (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Veraval Express (via Bina) (PT) Train Number is 11466.

  • How many days in a week 11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Express (via Bina) (PT) runs ?
  • 11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Express (via Bina) (PT) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Express (via Bina) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Express (via Bina) (PT) train is 15m at Bhopal Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Veraval Express (via Bina) (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Veraval Express (via Bina) (PT) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Veraval Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 12:40 and reaches Veraval Junction/VRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11466 ?
  • 11466 arrives on platform number 6 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Veraval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Veraval Express (via Bina) (PT)?
  • Jabalpur - Veraval Express (via Bina) (PT) took 28h 26m to cover total distance of 1552km between Jabalpur Junction and Veraval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Veraval Express (via Bina) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Veraval Junction at 17:06 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22967/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)