11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
  • Number
    11651
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    349km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11652
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

11651/ Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 349km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11651/ Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 16:30 16:35 5 0
New Katni Junction(NKJ) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express 11651 Jabalpur Junction 15:15 Singrauli 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express Train Number is 11651.

  • How many days in a week 11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express runs ?
  • 11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express train is 5m at Katni South,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express runs between Jabalpur Junction to Singrauli. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches Singrauli/SGRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11651 ?
  • 11651 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Singrauli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express?
  • Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 349km between Jabalpur Junction and Singrauli.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singrauli at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)