11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express
  • Number
    11703
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    831km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11704
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11703/ Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 831km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11703/ Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 23:15 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Sehore(SEH) 09:50 09:51 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:15 12:30 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express 11703 Rewa 23:15 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 15:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special 01703 Rewa 23:15 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 15:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express ?
  • Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Train Number is 11703.

  • How many days in a week 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express runs ?
  • 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express ?
  • Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express runs between Rewa to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Rewa at 23:15 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11703 ?
  • 11703 arrives on platform number at Rewa and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express?
  • Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 831km between Rewa and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)