11706 Rewa - Jabalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Jabalpur Express
  • Number
    11706
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11705
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11706/ Rewa - Jabalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11706/ Rewa - Jabalpur Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 14:10 origin 0
Turki Road(TZR) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Baghai Road(BGHI) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Hinautaramban(HNM) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Sakariya(SKAR) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kaima(KMA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Unchhera(UHR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Jukehi(JKE) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Patwara(PTWA) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Niwar(NWR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Deori(DOE) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express 22190 Rewa 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 10:15 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur Express 11706 Rewa 14:10 Jabalpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special 02290 Rewa 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 09:50 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger 51702 Rewa 14:00 Jabalpur Junction 20:20 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur Special 01706 Rewa 14:10 Jabalpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express 11452 Rewa 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Jabalpur Express ?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur Express Train Number is 11706.

  • How many days in a week 11706 Rewa - Jabalpur Express runs ?
  • 11706 Rewa - Jabalpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11706 Rewa - Jabalpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11706 Rewa - Jabalpur Express train is 5m at Satna Junction, Katni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Jabalpur Express ?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur Express runs between Rewa to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Rewa at 14:10 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11706 ?
  • 11706 arrives on platform number 2 at Rewa and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Jabalpur Express?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur Express took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 238km between Rewa and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Jabalpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)