11841 Gita Jayanti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gita Jayanti Express
  • Number
    11841
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    824km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11842
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11841/ Gita Jayanti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 824km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11841/ Gita Jayanti Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 18:35 origin 0
MCSC(MCSC) 19:02 19:04 2 0
ISHN(ISHN) 19:24 19:26 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 19:47 19:49 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 20:21 20:23 2 0
UDPR(UDPR) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:50 22:10 20 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:45 00:05 -1420 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Chata(CHJ) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Hodal(HDL) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Palwal(PWL) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:16 08:18 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:45 09:00 15 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 11:19 11:21 2 1
Nilokheri(NLKR) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gita Jayanti Express 11901 Khajuraho 18:35 Kurukshetra Junction 12:15 Daily
Gita Jayanti Express 11841 Khajuraho 18:35 Kurukshetra Junction 12:15 Daily
Gita Jayanti Special (PT) 01841 Khajuraho 18:35 Kurukshetra Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gita Jayanti Express ?
  • Gita Jayanti Express Train Number is 11841.

  • How many days in a week 11841 Gita Jayanti Express runs ?
  • 11841 Gita Jayanti Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11841 Gita Jayanti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11841 Gita Jayanti Express train is 20m at Lalitpur Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gita Jayanti Express ?
  • Gita Jayanti Express runs between Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Junction. It departs from Khajuraho at 18:35 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11841 ?
  • 11841 arrives on platform number at Khajuraho and at platform number 3 at Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gita Jayanti Express?
  • Gita Jayanti Express took 17h 40m to cover total distance of 824km between Khajuraho and Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gita Jayanti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)