12009 Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12009
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    72km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    522km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12010
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12009/ Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Gandhinagar Capital. The total distance covered by the train is 522km and average speed of the train is 72km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12009/ Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 06:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Surat(ST) 09:03 09:08 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:10 11:13 3 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express 12009 Mumbai Central 06:10 Gandhinagar Capital 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express ?
  • Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12009.

  • How many days in a week 12009 Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12009 Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12009 Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12009 Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express ?
  • Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express runs between Mumbai Central to Gandhinagar Capital. It departs from Mumbai Central at 06:10 and reaches Gandhinagar Capital/GNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12009 ?
  • 12009 arrives on platform number 1,5 at Mumbai Central and at platform number 1 at Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express?
  • Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 522km between Mumbai Central and Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhinagar Capital at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)