12010 Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12010
  • Source
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    522km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12009
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12010/ Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhinagar Capital and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 522km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12010/ Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) origin 14:05 origin 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:50 15:05 15 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 Gandhinagar Capital 14:05 Mumbai Central 21:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express ?
  • Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12010.

  • How many days in a week 12010 Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12010 Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12010 Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12010 Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express ?
  • Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express runs between Gandhinagar Capital to Mumbai Central. It departs from Gandhinagar Capital at 14:05 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12010 ?
  • 12010 arrives on platform number 1 at Gandhinagar Capital and at platform number 3 at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express?
  • Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 522km between Gandhinagar Capital and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)