12036 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12036
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12035
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

12036/ Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Tanakpur. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12036/ Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 06:10 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 07:53 07:58 5 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:00 10:08 8 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Asafpur(AFR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Dabtara(DUB) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Karengi(KEG) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Aonla(AO) 12:09 12:11 2 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Khatima(KHMA) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Banbasa(BNSA) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Tanakpur(TPU) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special 05326 Old Delhi Junction 06:10 Tanakpur 16:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12036.

  • How many days in a week 12036 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12036 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12036 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12036 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express train is 8m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Tanakpur. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 06:10 and reaches Tanakpur/TPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12036 ?
  • 12036 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Tanakpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 394km between Old Delhi Junction and Tanakpur.

  • What is the last station of Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tanakpur at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)