12037 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12037
  • Source
    Kotdwar/KTW
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    239km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12038
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

12037/ Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kotdwar and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 239km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12037/ Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kotdwar(KTW) origin 15:50 origin 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Bijnor(BJO) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 19:30 19:50 20 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12037.

  • How many days in a week 12037 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12037 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12037 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12037 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express train is 20m at Gajraula Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Kotdwar at 15:50 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12037 ?
  • 12037 arrives on platform number 1 at Kotdwar and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 239km between Kotdwar and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)