12051 Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
  • Number
    12051
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12052
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S, EC

12051/ Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12051/ Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 05:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Thane(TNA) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:05 Madgaon Junction 10:45 Daily
Mandovi Express 10103 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Madgaon Junction 19:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) 01151 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:10 Madgaon Junction 16:00 Daily
Mandovi Special Fare Special 01113 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Madgaon Junction 19:40 Daily
Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special 01111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:05 Madgaon Junction 12:10 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) 12051 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:10 Madgaon Junction 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) Train Number is 12051.

  • How many days in a week 12051 Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12051 Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12051 Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12051 Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) train is 5m at Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12051 ?
  • 12051 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 581km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)