12052 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12052
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12051
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S, EC

12052/ Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12052/ Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 14:40 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Thane(TNA) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10112 Madgaon Junction 18:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:40 Daily
Mandovi Express 10104 Madgaon Junction 09:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:45 Daily
Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special 01152 Madgaon Junction 12:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:30 Daily
Mandovi Special Fare Special 01114 Madgaon Junction 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:45 Daily
Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special 01112 Madgaon Junction 16:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:40 Daily
Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express 12052 Madgaon Junction 14:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12052.

  • How many days in a week 12052 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12052 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12052 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12052 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 14:40 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12052 ?
  • 12052 arrives on platform number 1 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 581km between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22846/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 12:28 and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)