12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express
  • Number
    12063
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    343km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12064
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12063/ Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Una Himachal. The total distance covered by the train is 343km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12063/ Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 14:45 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:41 18:20 39 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 19:03 19:10 7 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Kharar(KARR) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 20:19 20:22 3 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express ?
  • Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express Train Number is 12063.

  • How many days in a week 12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express runs ?
  • 12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express train is 39m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express ?
  • Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express runs between Haridwar to Una Himachal. It departs from Haridwar at 14:45 and reaches Una Himachal/UHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12063 ?
  • 12063 arrives on platform number 4 at Haridwar and at platform number at Una Himachal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express?
  • Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 343km between Haridwar and Una Himachal.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Una Himachal at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)