12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12088
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12087
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12088/ Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Naharlagun. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12088/ Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 13:45 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:50 15:15 25 0
Tangla(TNL) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 16:07 16:09 2 0
New Missamari(NMM) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Naharlagun(NHLN) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special 05617 Guwahati 21:15 Naharlagun 04:45 Daily
Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express 12088 Guwahati 13:45 Naharlagun 19:45 Monday Thusday Sunday
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special 0455 Guwahati 21:15 Naharlagun 04:45 Daily
Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15817 Guwahati 21:15 Naharlagun 04:45 Daily
Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15617 Guwahati 21:15 Naharlagun 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express ?
  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12088.

  • How many days in a week 12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express train is 25m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express ?
  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express runs between Guwahati to Naharlagun. It departs from Guwahati at 13:45 and reaches Naharlagun/NHLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12088 ?
  • 12088 arrives on platform number 4 at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at Naharlagun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express?
  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 332km between Guwahati and Naharlagun.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Naharlagun at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)