12092 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12092
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12091
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12092/ Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12092/ Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 05:30 origin 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 06:22 06:27 5 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Dehradun(DDN) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special 02092 Kathgodam 05:30 Dehradun 12:30 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express 12092 Kathgodam 05:30 Dehradun 12:30 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) 14119 Kathgodam 19:55 Dehradun 04:20 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12092.

  • How many days in a week 12092 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12092 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12092 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12092 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Lal Kuan Junction, Moradabad Junction, Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Kathgodam to Dehradun. It departs from Kathgodam at 05:30 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12092 ?
  • 12092 arrives on platform number 1 at Kathgodam and at platform number 4 at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 335km between Kathgodam and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)