12101 Jnaneswari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jnaneswari Express (PT)
  • Number
    12101
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1943km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12102
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12101/ Jnaneswari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1943km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12101/ Jnaneswari Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:12 21:15 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:15 19:17 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:37 20:45 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:10 23:17 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:17 01:22 5 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 03:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Express (PT) 18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:00 Kolkata Shalimar 12:20 Daily
Jnaneswari Express (PT) 12101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Kolkata Shalimar 03:20 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jnaneswari Express (PT) ?
  • Jnaneswari Express (PT) Train Number is 12101.

  • How many days in a week 12101 Jnaneswari Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12101 Jnaneswari Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12101 Jnaneswari Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12101 Jnaneswari Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jnaneswari Express (PT) ?
  • Jnaneswari Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:35 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12101 ?
  • 12101 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jnaneswari Express (PT)?
  • Jnaneswari Express (PT) took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1943km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Jnaneswari Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)