12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12104
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1475km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12103
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12104/ Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1475km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12104/ Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 16:20 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02100 Lucknow Junction NER 16:20 Pune Junction 18:45 Wednesday
Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) 12104 Lucknow Junction NER 16:20 Pune Junction 18:45 Wednesday
Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special 01408 Lucknow Junction NER 06:30 Pune Junction 10:50 Thusday
Lucknow Jn - Pune Express 11408 Lucknow Junction NER 06:30 Pune Junction 10:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12104.

  • How many days in a week 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Pune Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 16:20 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12104 ?
  • 12104 arrives on platform number 3 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 1,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT)?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) took 26h 25m to cover total distance of 1475km between Lucknow Junction NER and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)