12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12106
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12105
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

12106/ Vidarbha SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12106/ Vidarbha SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 14:40 origin 0
Tirora(TRO) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Ajni(AJNI) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Chandur(CND) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Nandura(NN) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:22 05:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 05:42 05:45 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vidarbha SF Express (PT) 12106 Gondia Junction 14:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vidarbha SF Express (PT) ?
  • Vidarbha SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12106.

  • How many days in a week 12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Nagpur Junction, Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vidarbha SF Express (PT) ?
  • Vidarbha SF Express (PT) runs between Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Gondia Junction at 14:40 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12106 ?
  • 12106 arrives on platform number 5 at Gondia Junction and at platform number 16 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vidarbha SF Express (PT)?
  • Vidarbha SF Express (PT) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 965km between Gondia Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Vidarbha SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)