12107 Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12107
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Sitapur/STP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1492km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12108
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12107/ Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sitapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1492km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12107/ Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 18:10 18:13 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 15:30 15:50 20 1
Mohibullapur(MBP) 16:04 16:06 2 1
Sidhauli(SD) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express (PT) 12107 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 Sitapur 17:40 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12107.

  • How many days in a week 12107 Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12107 Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12107 Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12107 Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sitapur. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:25 and reaches Sitapur/STP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12107 ?
  • 12107 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Sitapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express (PT) took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1492km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sitapur.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitapur at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12647/ Kongu SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12616/ Grand Trunk Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12424/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12225/ Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) run from Azamgarh to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11271/ Vindhyachal Express run from Itarsi Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)