12110 Panchavati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panchavati Express
  • Number
    12110
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    259km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 43m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12109
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12110/ Panchavati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 259km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12110/ Panchavati Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 06:02 origin 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Niphad(NR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Nasik Road(NK) 07:02 07:05 3 0
Devlali(DVL) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panchavati SF Special 02110 Manmad Junction 06:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:45 Daily
Panchavati Express 12110 Manmad Junction 06:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panchavati Express ?
  • Panchavati Express Train Number is 12110.

  • How many days in a week 12110 Panchavati Express runs ?
  • 12110 Panchavati Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12110 Panchavati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12110 Panchavati Express train is 3m at Nasik Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Panchavati Express ?
  • Panchavati Express runs between Manmad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Manmad Junction at 06:02 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12110 ?
  • 12110 arrives on platform number at Manmad Junction and at platform number 17 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panchavati Express?
  • Panchavati Express took 4h 43m to cover total distance of 259km between Manmad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Panchavati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express run from Udhampur to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)