12115 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12115
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    452km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12116
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

12115/ Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 452km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12115/ Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 00:25 00:28 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Jeur(JEUR) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express 11305 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:15 Solapur 22:00 Daily
Siddheshwar Special 02115 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Solapur 06:45 Daily
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) 12115 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Solapur 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12115.

  • How many days in a week 12115 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12115 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12115 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12115 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:45 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12115 ?
  • 12115 arrives on platform number 17 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)?
  • Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 452km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)