12130 Azad Hind Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azad Hind Express (PT)
  • Number
    12130
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2014km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12129
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12130/ Azad Hind Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2014km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12130/ Azad Hind Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:15 04:23 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:00 09:15 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:42 18:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:42 19:45 3 1
Shegaon(SEG) 20:14 20:15 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 20:59 21:00 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 01:52 01:55 3 2
Belapur(BAP) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:42 03:45 3 2
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azad Hind Express (PT) 12130 Howrah Junction 22:10 Pune Junction 07:20 Daily
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express 12222 Howrah Junction 05:45 Pune Junction 09:40 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azad Hind Express (PT) ?
  • Azad Hind Express (PT) Train Number is 12130.

  • How many days in a week 12130 Azad Hind Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12130 Azad Hind Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12130 Azad Hind Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12130 Azad Hind Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azad Hind Express (PT) ?
  • Azad Hind Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 22:10 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12130 ?
  • 12130 arrives on platform number 18 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azad Hind Express (PT)?
  • Azad Hind Express (PT) took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 2014km between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azad Hind Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ Chamundi Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)