12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12133
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    894km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 3m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12134
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12133/ Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Mangaluru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 894km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12133/ Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:02 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Kumta(KT) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Udupi(UD) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT) 01133 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:02 Mangaluru Junction 15:45 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) 12133 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:02 Mangaluru Junction 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12133.

  • How many days in a week 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangaluru Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:02 and reaches Mangaluru Junction/MAJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12133 ?
  • 12133 arrives on platform number 14 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) took 15h 3m to cover total distance of 894km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Junction at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22486/ Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)