12136 Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12136
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    885km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12135
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12136/ Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 885km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12136/ Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 18:00 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:27 05:30 3 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12136 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Nagpur - Pune AC Special 02114 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) 12114 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 11420 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Special 02042 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) 02036 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 11418 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 22142 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12136.

  • How many days in a week 12136 Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12136 Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12136 Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12136 Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) runs between Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 18:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12136 ?
  • 12136 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT)?
  • Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 885km between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)