12140 Sewagram SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sewagram SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12140
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12139
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12140/ Sewagram SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12140/ Sewagram SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 21:30 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Nandura(NN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Niphad(NR) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:37 07:40 3 1
Devlali(DVL) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:27 11:30 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 21:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:00 Daily
Sewagram SF Special (PT) 02170 Nagpur Junction 21:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:00 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Special 02190 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sewagram SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sewagram SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12140.

  • How many days in a week 12140 Sewagram SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12140 Sewagram SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12140 Sewagram SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12140 Sewagram SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sewagram SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sewagram SF Express (PT) runs between Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 21:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12140 ?
  • 12140 arrives on platform number 4 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 17 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sewagram SF Express (PT)?
  • Sewagram SF Express (PT) took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 833km between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Sewagram SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)